Government Primary School Classroom and Toilet Construction in Dhabli Khurd

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Primary School Classroom and Toilet Construction in Dhabli Khurd
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593586_23Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.18 L Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Primary School Classroom and Toilet Construction in Dhabli Khurd
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593586_23
  • Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.18 L
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Dhabli Khurd

The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, through the Executive Engineer (EE) PWD Division, Jhalawar, invites bids for the construction of two classrooms with a veranda and toilet at the Government Primary School, Dhabli Khurd. This is an open tender process for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000 and a work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹32,360, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and payment can be made through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A total tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable offline. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar
AddressEe Pwd Dn. Jhalawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More