| Tender Title | Government Primary School Classroom, Veranda, and Toilet Construction in Bor Kheri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_31 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Bor Kheri
This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_31, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, Government of Rajasthan, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. The scope of work involves the construction of Two classrooms with a veranda and toilet facilities at the Government Primary School located in Bor Kheri, JHALAWAR, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid valid for 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including challan copy, GST, and registration (refer to tender document for specifics), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,360 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption, as detailed in the tender document. The tender fee is ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 payable to MD RISL JAIPUR and a tender fee of ₹500 payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM up to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. Payment instruments accepted include EGRAS. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, pre-bid meetings, and specific technical evaluation criteria are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category