| Tender Title | Government Primary School Tolkhera Classroom and Toilet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_21 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Tolkhera
This tender, reference number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27, invites bids for the construction of Two Classrooms with Veranda and toilet in Government Primary School Tolkhera, located in Jhalawar. Issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division, Jhalawar, a State Government and UT organization, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹16,18,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,360, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required and can be provided through BG/ST or exempted. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising ₹500 for the processing fee payable to MD RISL JAIPUR and ₹500 for the tender fee payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM and September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category