| Tender Title | Government Primary School Classroom and Toilet Construction in Piplod | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_22 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Piplod
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Two Class rooms with Veranda and toilet in Government Primary School Piplod" within Jhalawar, Rajasthan, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000. The project is managed by the Public Works Department (PWD - CE AND AS), specifically by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Jhalawar, who is also the tender inviting authority. This is an open tender process with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 is for the Financial bid (BOQ). The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹32,360, and can be submitted through BG/ST or other exemptions. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable offline. The bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The construction work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category