Gingee Town Panchayat Rain Water Harvesting System Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gingee Town Panchayat Rain Water Harvesting System Construction
Tender ID2026_DTP_699711_1Tender Reference Number517-1/2026/a1-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L Tender LocationGingee Town Panchayat , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGingee Town Panchayat Rain Water Harvesting System Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699711_1
  • Tender Reference Number517-1/2026/a1-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L
  • Tender LocationGingee Town Panchayat,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 844
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General Fund 2026-2027 Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Singavaram Salai, Manikam Street, Sandhai Thoopu And Voc Street In Gingee Town Panchayat

This tender seeks bids for the "General Fund 2026-2027 Construction of Rain Water Harvesting" project, encompassing vital infrastructure improvements at Singavaram Salai, Manikam street, Sandhai Thoopu, and VOC street within Gingee Town Panchayat. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with a specific sub-category of Rain Water Harvesting (RWH). The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Gingee Town Panchayat, is inviting this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹1,80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,800, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹844 is also required. Bids will be submitted online through a single cover system, and the contract form is designated for works. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the corresponding end dates for document download, bid submission, and clarification ending on September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The period for work completion is set at 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days as well. This tender is for a State Government and UT organization, specifically the Villupuram district within the Cuddalore Zone of the Directorate of Town Panchayats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Gingee Town Panchayat
AddressExecutive Officer, Gingee Town Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Tank Installation for Indian Army Training Area 61 Cavalry,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Repairs To Area Drainage Rain Water Harvesting Pits Etc At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Tank Installation for Indian Army Training Area 61...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint Repairs To Area Drainage Rain Water Harvesting Pits Etc...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More