Kannur Treasury Building General Civil Maintenance Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kannur Treasury Building General Civil Maintenance Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_866789_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/337/2026_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.71 L Tender LocationSub Treasury And District Treasury In Kannur , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKannur Treasury Building General Civil Maintenance Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866789_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/337/2026_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.71 L
  • Tender LocationSub Treasury And District Treasury In Kannur,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,281
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Work

This tender, reference number PWD/BLDG/TR/337/2026_5_1_1/1, is an Open/Advertised Tender issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for "Maintenance work" specifically for the Sub Treasury and District Treasury in Kannur, falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,71,235, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,281. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including a duly filled bid submission letter, preliminary agreement, integrity pact certificate and affidavit, requisition for e-payment, contractor license, PAN card, GST registration certificate, the bid document itself, and the quoted BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹850 and the Processing Fee is ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Document downloads and bid submissions can commence from August 29, 2026, at 02:45 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressO/o,assistant Executive Engineer,pwd&amp#x0d Buildings Sub Division Kannur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Sports Kerala Foundation Tender

Plumbing Works, Septic Tank Cleaning, Door And Door Fixtures And Clearing..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Sports Kerala Foundation Tender

Plumbing Works, Septic Tank Cleaning, Door And Door Fixtures And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More