| Tender Title | Routine PWD Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Kothamangalam, Ernakulam District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866623_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/RB/TR/20428/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kothamangalam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4294 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reactive Maintenance Pre-monsoon Works Protective /prive Maintenance Emergency Works
This tender is for a one-year running contract for general routine maintenance of various PWD roads under the Kothamangalam roads section in Ernakulam District, covering approximately 28 km of road stretches. The scope of work primarily involves reactive maintenance, pre-monsoon works, and protective/preventive emergency works within the Civil Works - Roads category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division, Muvattupuzha, a State Government and UT organization, under an Open Tender process with an Item Rate form of contract. A bid security deposit of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:05 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division, Muvattupuzha. A tender fee of ₹4,294 (including GST) is applicable. Bidders must submit a single cover containing all required documents, including preliminary agreements, registration certificates, financial statements, EMD exemption certificates, integrity pacts, affidavits, and experience certificates, along with the duly filled tender documents and BOQ. The period of work is 360 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Roads Division Muvattupuzha |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Pwd Roads Division Muvattupuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Initial Rectification Work Premonsoon Works Protective And Prive Maintenance Works Emergency..read more
This Work Is A One Year Running
 Contract For Various Pwd..read more
Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more
Maintenance Work..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category