| Tender Title | Ernakulam District PWD Road Maintenance Contract - Koothattukulam Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866631_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/RB/TR/2925/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.62 L | Tender Location | Koothattukulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - This Work Is A One Year Running&#x0d Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads&#x0d Section Koothattukulam Consists Of Maintenance&#x0d Of 3 Road Stretches For A Length Of 8.90kms&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for a one-year running contract for the maintenance of approximately 8.90 kilometers of various PWD roads under the Koothattukulam road section in Ernakulam district. The contract, categorized under "Civil Works - Roads" and titled "GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC 2 -Zone 6-One year Running contract for various PWD roads under road section Koothattukulam in Ernakulam district 3 road stretches for a length of 8.95 Km-General Civil Work," has an estimated tender value of ₹30,61,599. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically for this open tender. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹767. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also required. The contract is of the Item Rate form. Interested parties must ensure their bids are submitted in a single cover, containing a duly filled Bill of Quantities (BOQ), a self-attested copy of a valid registration certificate in Kerala PWD, CPWD, or other approved agencies, a signed bid submission letter, preliminary agreement, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, requisition for e-payment form, GST registration, performance certificate, and a complete digitally signed set of bid documents. The work is to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division, Muvattupuzha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Roads Division,&#x0d Muvattupuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Initial Rectification Work Premonsoon Works Protective And Prive Maintenance Works Emergency..read more
Reactive Maintenance Pre-monsoon Works Protective /prive Maintenance Emergency Works..read more
Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more
General-rm - 2026-27 -rc1- One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd..read more
General-rm 2026-2027 Rc1 Cluster 1-one
 Year Running Contract For Various Pwd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category