| Tender Title | Road Civil Works and Maintenance Contract for Wandoor Roads in Malappuram District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866641_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/RM/TR/6051/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.32 L | Tender Location | Wandoor , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4294 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-rm 2026-2027 Rc1 Cluster 1-one&#x0d Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads&#x0d Under Road Section Wandoor In Malappuram&#x0d District 2 Numbers Of Road Stretches For Total&#x0d Length Of 10.40 Km-general Civil Work-1
This tender, reference number PWD/RM/TR/6051/2026_5_1_1/1, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Road Maintenance Division, Palakkad, for the "GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1-One Year Running contract For Various PWD roads under road section Wandoor in Malappuram district". This open tender seeks bids for general civil works encompassing two road stretches totaling 10.40 Km, with an estimated tender value of ₹59,31,524 and a work period of 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and submissions are accepted until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A fixed EMD of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions permitted via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹4,294, inclusive of GST. Interested parties should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT, Bid Document, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Special Conditions, which detail preliminary agreements, affidavits, licenses, performance certificates, GST and PAN information, forms of tender, and integrity pact requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Road Maintenance Division, Palakkad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General-rm - 2026-27 -rc1- One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
Reactive Maintenance Pre-monsoon Works Protective /prive Maintenance Emergency Works..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category