Vallathol Nagar LP School General Civil Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vallathol Nagar LP School General Civil Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866550_4Tender Reference NumberEtdr/02/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.97 L Tender LocationVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVallathol Nagar LP School General Civil Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866550_4
  • Tender Reference NumberEtdr/02/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.97 L
  • Tender LocationVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,415
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 152 27 L P School Renovation General Civil Work

This tender opportunity, issued by the Local Self Government Department and specifically by AE LID EW at VALLATHOL NAGAR GRAMA PANCHAYATH, seeks bids for the "Annual Plan VALLATHOL NAGAR GP PRO NO 152 27 L P SCHOOL RENOVATION General Civil Work." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866550_4 and Tender Reference Number Etdr/02/2026-2027, focuses on renovation work within the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,96,603, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,415 and a tender fee of ₹950. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is an item rate contract, and the tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance submissions, requiring documents such as the BOQ, Preliminary Agreement, E Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Form of Tender, SBDNIT, GST Registration Certificate, Bidder Registration Certificate, and Copy of PAN Card. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Lid Ew
AddressVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel Maintenance..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 149 27 L P..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

One Year Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Rennovation Work..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 149 27 L...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

One Year Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Rennovation Work...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More