| Tender Title | Koyilandy Fisheries Technical School Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866889_1 | Tender Reference Number | LSGD/CELSGD/17019/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Koyilandy , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2165 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,179 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rennovation Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number LSGD/CELSGD/17019/2026-2027, is an Open Tender issued by the Local Self Government Department for renovation work at the Koyilandy Municipality. The project, titled "Koyilandy Municipality Project NO 649/25-26-Renovation of fisheries technical school," falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value for this renovation work is ₹8,47,145, with a specified work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,179. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Koyilandy Municipality. The Tender Fee is ₹2,165, with an EMD exemption option available. The contract form is based on Item Rate. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Assistant Engineer, LID and EW Section, Koyilandy P.O., Koyilandy, Kozhikkode – 673305.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Koyilandy P O&#x0d Koyilandy&#x0d Kozhikkode 673305&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One Year Running Contract Work..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category