| Tender Title | Primary School Renovation and Construction in Naranchowk, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117866_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.33 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,56,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad
This tender, referenced as 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD by the Tender Inviting Authority, E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, pertains to the crucial "Renovation and Construction of Primary School Naranchowk" located in Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad. This Open Tender opportunity, with a significant estimated tender value of ₹78,33,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,56,700, is for the Civil Works - Buildings product category. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other relevant technical specifications, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission period for bids commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. The awarded contractor will be expected to complete the work within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. It is imperative that all prospective bidders meticulously review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and F-2 All Tender Documents, for comprehensive understanding of the scope of work, technical requirements, and contractual obligations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category