| Tender Title | Madhuban Middle School Renovation and Construction in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117864_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.91 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad.
This tender, referenced as 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an Open Tender issued by the State Government and UT organization, BCD EinC, for the "Renovation and Construction of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹99,90,700 and a work period of 240 days, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,900, payable online. The bidding process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and all bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category