| Tender Title | Dhanbad Middle School Renovation and Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117870_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.37 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,70,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad, Distt. Dhanbad.
This tender, reference number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is for the renovation and construction of Middle School Bhuli D Block, located in Dhanbad district, Dhanbad city, with a tender value of ₹85,36,800. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings and has a specified completion period of 210 days. This is an open tender with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD required is ₹1,70,800, and the tender fee is ₹10,000. Document download and bid submission are open from 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM until 08th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09th September 2026 at 11:30 AM at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. This procurement is being conducted by the State Government and UT organization, BCD EinC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category