| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of PS Hirapur School Facilities in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117861_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.44 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117861_1, is for the "Proposed Construction and Renovation of PS Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad." Issued by the State Government and UT organisation BCD EinC, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, this is an open tender categorized under Works, with a focus on Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹99,44,000, and the EMD amount required is ₹1,98,900. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. The contract is for Works, with a specified work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 240 days. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant files, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 5 No Of Toilets 3 Gents And 2 Las..read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
Renovation Of Mess Store Room Including Kota Stone Flooring, Internal And..read more
Tender For Verious Construction Works In Gp Kuredi Ps Khandar..read more
Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category