| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Kuredi Diverse Construction Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593840_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT 05/2026-27 GP KUREDI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchyat Kuredi , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Verious Construction Works In Gp Kuredi Ps Khandar
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for various construction works within GP Kuredi, PS Khandar. The tender reference number is ENIT 05/2026-27 GP Kuredi, and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_593840_1. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. The EMD amount required is ₹30,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Prashashak, Gram Panchayat Kuredi. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to Prashashak/MDRISL. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for financial documents (XLS). Bidders must ensure their submissions are made between August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kuredi. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The contract form is percentage-based, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak |
| Address | Gram Panchyat Kuredi Ps Khandar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category