| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply for MGNREGA and Rural Development Schemes in Nandeshma, Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593674_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 03/2026-27 Gram Panchayat Nandeshma |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Nandeshma , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For Works Of Mg Nrega/vb Gram G And All Scheme In Gram Panchayat Nandeshma Of Ps Sayra
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 03/2026-27, is issued by the Gram Panchayat Nandeshma, operating under the State Govt. and UT's Panchayati Raj Department. The procurement is for construction materials and equipment essential for various schemes, including MG NREGA and VB GRAM G, within Gram Panchayat Nandeshma, PS Sayra, Udaipur (Raj) for the financial year 2026-27. The total estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is also required. This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Civil Construction Goods," with the contract type being a Rate Contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the financial bid/BOQ (in XLS format). The tender documents, including the NIT and technical bid details, can be downloaded from August 30, 2026, at 04:00 PM and must be submitted by September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nandeshma. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders must adhere strictly to the terms and conditions outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Nandeshma |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nandeshma, Ps Sayra, Udaipur (raj) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Material And Equipment For Fy 2026-27 For Mgnrega And..read more
Purchase Of Construction Material Under Vbg Ramji And Other Schemes For..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category