| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Togawas Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_591085_1 | Tender Reference Number | togawas137-142 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 L | Tender Location | Togawas , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Purchase Of Construction Material Under Vbg Ramji And Other Schemes For The Financial Year 2026-2027 In Gram Panchayat Togawas
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the administrator of Gram Panchayat Togawas, for the "Purchase of construction material under VBG Ramji and other schemes for the financial year 2026-2027". This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number "togawas137-142" and an estimated Tender Value of ₹90,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,80,000, payable to "sarpanch togawas" at Jaipur. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000 (₹1,500 Processing Fee and ₹1,500 Tender Fee), also payable to "sarpanch togawas" at Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 12:40 PM until 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 26-Aug-2026 at 12:40 PM and must be concluded by 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 31-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM at "togawas". The bid validity period is 30 days. This is a Rate Contract and does not allow for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator Togawas |
| Address | Gp Togawas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Meghwal Cremation Ground Togawas...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category