Rate Contract for Construction Materials and Equipment for Panchayati Raj Works in Jodhula

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Construction Materials and Equipment for Panchayati Raj Works in Jodhula
Tender ID2026_PRD_593489_1Tender Reference NumberRate Contract for Construction Material and Equipments for MGNREGA/VB-JI-RAM-JI g p jodhula 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGp Jodhula , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Construction Materials and Equipment for Panchayati Raj Works in Jodhula
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593489_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRate Contract for Construction Material and Equipments for MGNREGA/VB-JI-RAM-JI g p jodhula 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGp Jodhula,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other Panchayati Raj Scheme Works For The Year 2026-27 At Gram Panchayat Jodhula Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593489_1 and Reference Number "Rate Contract for Construction Material and Equipments for MGNREGA/VB-JI-RAM-JI g p jodhula 2026-27", is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Block Development Officer (BDO) at Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar, for a Rate Contract concerning the supply of Construction Material and Equipments. This procurement is intended to support MGNREGA/VB-JI-RAM-JI and other Panchayati Raj scheme works for the fiscal year 2026-27 at Gram Panchayat Jodhula, within Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a contract duration of 240 days. The tender is open to all eligible bidders, with bidding documents available for download from August 28, 2026, at 01:05 PM, and submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Viratnagar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Jodhula at Viratnagar, with provisions for BG/ST or exemption. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is mandatory, payable to the Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar at Viratnagar. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 for tender documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Viratnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More