Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayat Khamata

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayat Khamata
Tender ID2026_BHAND_1332846_1Tender Reference NumberZPB/CONS MATE/KHAMAT/ETN 01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGram Panchayat , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayat Khamata
  • Tender ID2026_BHAND_1332846_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZPB/CONS MATE/KHAMAT/ETN 01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp

This tender is issued by the RDD-CEO-BHANDARA organization for the "SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR GP." The inviting authority is SARPANCH/SACHIV GRAM PANCHAYAT KHAMATA, located at GRAM PANCHAYAT. This is an open tender for Goods, with the contract form specified as Item Wise. The tender reference number is ZPB/CONS MATE/KHAMAT/ETN 01/2026-27. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is August 28, 2026, at 4:15 PM, with the Document Download End Date on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 28, 2026, at 4:15 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for "Scan Copy of All Doc As Per Requirement in Terms and Cond" (.rar document type) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls document type). A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender (₹0.00). The work description clearly states the "SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR GP" and the period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The location for the bid opening is GRAM PANCHAYAT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/sachiv Gram Panchayat Khamata
AddressSarpanch/sachiv Gram Panchayat Khamata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More