| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of MS Bhitiya, Govindpur, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117862_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.08 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117862_1, is issued by the Executive Engineer, BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for "Works" under an Open Tender category, with a contract form specified as "Works". The core of this tender is the **Proposed Construction and Renovation of MS Bhitiya, block Govindpur Dhanbad**, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹98,08,000 and a contract period of 240 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents (covering technical and financial aspects), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission period for bids also commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,200 is required, with payment to be made online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. This tender requires a two-cover bidding process. Specific details regarding the scope of work, technical requirements, and pre-qualification criteria are contained within the tender documents, which should be carefully reviewed by all interested parties.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
Renovation Of Mess Store Room Including Kota Stone Flooring, Internal And..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category