Dhanbad Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Police Line Renovation and Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhanbad Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Police Line Renovation and Construction
Tender ID2026_BCD_117871_1Tender Reference Number05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 97.61 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhanbad Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Police Line Renovation and Construction
  • Tender ID2026_BCD_117871_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.61 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad.

This tender, issued by the Engineer Executive, Building Division, Dhanbad (BCD EinC), is for the comprehensive renovation and construction of the Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, located in Block Dhanbad, District Dhanbad. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,60,700, encompasses civil works related to building construction and renovation. The tender process is an open, advertised tender with two covers. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders must submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,95,300, and the tender fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. The awarded contractor will have a period of 240 days to complete the work, which also corresponds to the bid validity period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Downloading of tender documents is permitted from August 25, 2026, to September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake a significant public infrastructure project in Dhanbad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
AddressE.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Employees State Insurance Medical Benefit Scheme Tender

West Bengal Middle School Driver and Attendant Outsourcing Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627104511 Reapairment Of Middle School At Lerow Kakapora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Employees State Insurance Medical Benefit Scheme Tender

West Bengal Middle School Driver and Attendant Outsourcing Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627104511 Reapairment Of Middle School At Lerow Kakapora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More