| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Police Line Kothi 84-E in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPW_174508_1 | Tender Reference Number | Reinvite Bid No. 49 Dt. 31.08.2026/84-E |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.65 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of Provincial Division No. 1 PWD B&R Patiala, seeks bids for the "Special repair to Kothi No. 84-E Police Line Patiala." This open/advertised tender for Civil Works - Building falls under the Works category and has a tender value of ₹7,64,949, with an estimated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patiala. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,500 are stipulated, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ). Potential applicants can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 8, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bid validity is set for 120 days. Further details, including the NIT and DNIT documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | E. E. Provincial Division No. 1 Pwd B And R Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Special Repair Work To Building Number P 32 F And P-26..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category