Chandigarh Police Station Sector-31 Special Building Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Police Station Sector-31 Special Building Repairs
Tender ID2026_CHD_95093_1Tender Reference NumberEECP5/2026/3067768 dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.85 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Police Station Sector-31 Special Building Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95093_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEECP5/2026/3067768 dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.85 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,703
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh For The Year 2026-27

The Chandigarh Administration, through the Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No. 5, is inviting bids for the "Special Repair for Non Residential Building of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh for the year 2026-27". This is an Open Tender opportunity for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,85,171 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,703. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Notice and DNIT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM and September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the designated Bid Opening Place in Chandigarh. All payments related to this tender are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, C.p. Division No. 5,
AddressExecutive Engineer, C.p. Division No. 5, Deluxe Building, Sector-9d, Ut, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More