| Tender Title | NSCBAV Construction and Renovation Project in Govindpur, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117869_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.81 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad
This tender, reference number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is issued by the Executive Engineer, BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, for the proposed construction and renovation of NSCBAV in block Govindpur, Dhanbad. This is an open tender for Works, with a tender value of ₹65,80,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,31,700. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
09-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Jainagr, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category