| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of MS Jainagr, Govindpur, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117867_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.08 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 09-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Jainagr, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad.
This tender, reference number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an Open Tender issued by E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the proposed construction and renovation of MS Jainagr, located in Block Govindpur, Dhanbad, with an estimated tender value of ₹96,07,500. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings and has a stipulated period of 240 days for completion, with a bid validity also set at 240 days. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,200 is also mandatory. The payment mode for all transactions is online. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. There is no provision for two-stage bidding, preferential bidders, or withdrawal of bids. For further details, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and specific documentation, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category