NPS Gortopa School Construction and Renovation in Dhanbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NPS Gortopa School Construction and Renovation in Dhanbad
Tender ID2026_BCD_117863_1Tender Reference Number05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 56.83 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNPS Gortopa School Construction and Renovation in Dhanbad
  • Tender ID2026_BCD_117863_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56.83 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,13,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad

This tender, issued by the E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization, seeks proposals for the "06-Proposed Construction and Renovation of NPS Gortopa (Bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117863_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," with an estimated tender value of ₹56,83,000. The scope of work is anticipated to be completed within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit proposals for a two-cover bid process. The first cover (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) will include all tender documents, and the second cover (Cover Type: Finance) will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,13,700 is also required. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions must be made online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
AddressE.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More