Prasuram Vatika Gate Repair Project in Arya Nagar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prasuram Vatika Gate Repair Project in Arya Nagar
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1163925_2Tender Reference Number773/UDYAN/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L Tender LocationArya Nagar , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrasuram Vatika Gate Repair Project in Arya Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1163925_2
  • Tender Reference Number773/UDYAN/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L
  • Tender LocationArya Nagar,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,732
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reparing Of Gate In Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Situated In Ward 15 Zone-4.

**Tender Description: Repair of Gate at Prasuram Vatika, Arya Nagar, Kanpur** The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, through its Chief Engineer's office, invites sealed bids for the repair of the gate located in Prasuram Vatika, Arya Nagar, situated within Ward 15, Zone 4. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹1,17,316 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,732. The contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, with a work completion period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a certificate of non-pending five works on stamp paper of ₹100 as per serial number 14 of the tender conditions. Bids will be accepted electronically, with a tender fee of ₹590 payable online. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur. Detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressCe Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Reparing And Painting Work Of Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Under Ward..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Nala Nirmad Arya Chamarpura Viparpur..read more

Dholpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jal Vatika Seating Area Renovation and Upgrade..read more

Others , Others

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board Tender

Development Of Horticulture Work In 03 Nos Shishu Vatika Park At..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Reparing And Painting Work Of Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Under...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Nala Nirmad Arya Chamarpura Viparpur...read more

Dholpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jal Vatika Seating Area Renovation and Upgrade...read more

Others , Others

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board Tender

Development Of Horticulture Work In 03 Nos Shishu Vatika Park...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More