Horticulture Development for Shishu Vatika Parks in Jakhira, Delhi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticulture Development for Shishu Vatika Parks in Jakhira, Delhi
Tender ID2026_DUSIB_297564_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.24/Dy.Dir(Hort)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.66 L Tender LocationRakhi Market Jakhira , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticulture Development for Shishu Vatika Parks in Jakhira, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DUSIB_297564_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.24/Dy.Dir(Hort)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.66 L
  • Tender LocationRakhi Market Jakhira,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,315
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Horticulture Work In 03 Nos Shishu Vatika Park At Rakhi Market Jakhira.

The Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board, through its Dy.Director (Horticulture), invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Development of Horticulture work in three Shishu Vatika parks located at Rakhi Market, Jakhira. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT No. 24/Dy.Dir(Hort)/2026-27, has a total tender value of ₹ 5,65,773 and an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11,315. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹ 500. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 25, 2026, at 05:55 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Dy.Director (Hort.), DUSIB, Raghubir Nagar, New Delhi-110027. The scope of work involves horticulture development and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents including proof of EMD deposit, GST registration, departmental registration, PAN card, undertakings, work completion certificates, and ESI/EPF registration. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided link.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy.director(hort.)
AddressOffice Of The Dy.director(hort.), Dusib, Raghubir Nagar, New Delhi-110027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In D-1 Partap Vihar Part-iii..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In F- Block Inder Encalve..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Restoration Of Streets And Side Drains In Prem Nagar-i (f And..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In Partap Vihar Part-iii (regn...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In Partap Vihar Part-iii (regn...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In D-1 Partap Vihar...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In F- Block Inder...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Restoration Of Streets And Side Drains In Prem Nagar-i (f...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In Partap Vihar Part-iii...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Development Of Streets And Side Drains In Partap Vihar Part-iii...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More