| Tender Title | Jal Vatika Seating Area Renovation and Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7836899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836899, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organization is seeking proposals for the comprehensive Upgradation of the seating area of Jal Vatika. This project, with a total quantity of one, represents a significant opportunity to enhance a key recreational or functional space. The bidding process will commence on 27-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, providing ample time for interested parties to prepare and submit their submissions to the designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement of Mid-Back Ergonomic Seating for North Goa..read more
Indian Army Training Facility Leatherette Cushion Seating Procurement..read more
Chairs for Indian Navy SFSM Seating Arrangements, South Goa..read more
Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50..read more
Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Jagannath Vatika, Dav Colony Childrens Park And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category