Indian Army Training Facility Leatherette Cushion Seating Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Training Facility Leatherette Cushion Seating Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Training Facility Leatherette Cushion Seating Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Training Facility Seating Arrangement** This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7862794, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender seeks proposals for the procurement of a seating arrangement for a training facility. Specifically, the requirement is for fifteen (15) units of seating with leatherette cushion upholstery. This procurement is scheduled to open on August 20, 2026, at 8:41 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the quality, durability, and suitability of the proposed seating solutions to meet the operational needs of the Indian Army's training environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    training_2026-07-31-20-23-44_5146c6038bf8e4e99dd439e671b55a02.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693197.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Seating Supply: Velvet or Leatherette Touch Seats for Airports Authority..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Office Chair Mat and Cushion Supply for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Others , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of Chair Mats-Cushions for Maharashtra Zilla Parishad Offices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement..read more

Others , Others

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of 47 SS 4-Seater Cushion Chairs for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Seating Supply: Velvet or Leatherette Touch Seats for Airports...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Office Chair Mat and Cushion Supply for Maharashtra Rural Development...read more

Others , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of Chair Mats-Cushions for Maharashtra Zilla Parishad Offices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Waiting Area Facility Furnishings and Fixtures Procurement...read more

Others , Others

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of 47 SS 4-Seater Cushion Chairs for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More