Supply of Chair Mats-Cushions for Maharashtra Zilla Parishad Offices

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Chair Mats-Cushions for Maharashtra Zilla Parishad Offices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Chair Mats-Cushions for Maharashtra Zilla Parishad Offices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, specifically by the Zilla Parishad, presents an opportunity to supply 15 units of chair mats-cushions (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951535, is open for submission from August 22, 2026, at 4:24 PM, concluding on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the office environment and ensuring the comfort and well-being of personnel within the Zilla Parishad offices in Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of 108 Office Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for ESIC..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Revolving and General Purpose Office Chairs for ONGC Jorhat..read more

Jorhat , Assam

State Open University Tender

Office Chairs and Revolving Seating for Karnataka Educational Institutions..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

North Eastern Railway Tender

Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for North Eastern..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of 108 Office Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Revolving and General Purpose Office Chairs for ONGC...read more

Jorhat , Assam

State Open University Tender

Office Chairs and Revolving Seating for Karnataka Educational Institutions...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

North Eastern Railway Tender

Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for North...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More