| Tender Title | Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box for Bridge AM-50 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7833951 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks applications for the Indigenous Upgrade of Control Box of Bridge AM-50, a critical component for the Indian Army, falling under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7833951, is being issued by the Organisation Name "Indian Army" and opens for submissions on 27-08-2026 at 2:39 PM, with a firm closing date of 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 66 units is required for this upgrade, with the project originating from the specified address in GURDASPUR. Potential applicants are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this essential upgrade to ensure compliance and a successful bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
Cosntruction Of 4810m Soan Box Cell Bridge Over Barna Khad At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indigenous Development Of Levelling Drive Enclosure (lde)..read more
Construction Of Temporary Di Road For Existing Bridge At Km 50/125..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category