| Tender Title | Gujarat Highway Bridge Diversion Road Construction on NH-927C | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923799_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03 of 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 Cr | Tender Location | Under Sub Dn.gandhidham Road. , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Temporary Di Road For Existing Bridge At Km 50/125 Of Nh-927c In The State Of Gujarat On Item Rate Mode.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Gandhidham, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of temporary diversion road for existing bridge at km 50/125 of NH-927C in the state of Gujarat on Item rate mode." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03 of 2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_923799_1, is for Civil Works - Highways and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,80,61,796. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). A tender fee of ₹3,600 is payable to BharatKosh, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,81,000 is payable to The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Gandhidham. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:45 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Gandhinagar. Detailed specifications and tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 12:45 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders must refer to the Special Brief Document (SBD) for complete eligibility criteria and tender requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Gandhidham |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved Shoulders..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category