| Tender Title | Gujarat NH-927C EPC Upgradation: Chitrod-Rapar-Balasar Two-Lane Highway Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_908638_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH12014/04/2026GJ/ZONE-WEST |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 497.58 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-14 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,98,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.00 To Km 57.848 In The State Of Gujarat On Epc Mode.
This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive Upgradation of the Chitrod-Rapar-Balasar section of NH-927C to a two-lane carriageway with paved shoulders, covering a design length from km 0.00 to km 57.848 within the State of Gujarat. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from May 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM to September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from July 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹4,97,58,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,98,00,000, payable to PAO(NH) at Mumbai. The Tender Fee is ₹50,000, also payable to PAO(NH) at Mumbai. This tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BoQ proposal. The period of work is stipulated as 730 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender inviting authority is CE West Zone, located at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi, with a pincode of 110001. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, also at Transport Bhawan New Delhi. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to download the tender documents and participate in this significant infrastructure development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce West Zone |
| Address | Transport Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
Construction Of Temporary Di Road For Existing Bridge At Km 50/125..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To Two..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category