NH 930P Telangana Road Upgradation: Nehru Nagar to Kothagudem EPC Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateOct 07, 2023
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 692.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 930P Telangana Road Upgradation: Nehru Nagar to Kothagudem EPC Project
Tender ID2023_MoRTH_775194_1Tender Reference NumberRW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2023-24/009 dt 07.10.2023
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2023-10-07 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 692.64 Cr Tender LocationTelangana , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 930P Telangana Road Upgradation: Nehru Nagar to Kothagudem EPC Project
  • Tender ID2023_MoRTH_775194_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2023-24/009 dt 07.10.2023
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2023-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 692.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationTelangana,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2023-10-07 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2023-10-07 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2023-10-07 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2023-10-07 03:00 PMClarification End Date2023-12-06 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2023-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2023-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2023-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2023-12-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2023-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 82600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,93,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To Two Lane Four Lane With Paved Shoulders From Km 178.500 To Km 230.580 Of Nh 930p In The State Of Telangana On Epc Basis

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Chief Engineer, hereby invites open tenders for the "Rehabilitation and Upgradation of Nehru Nagar to Kothagudem Section to Two Lane Four Lane with Paved Shoulders from Km 178.500 to Km 230.580 of NH 930P in the State of Telangana on EPC Basis." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,92,64,00,000, is being executed on an EPC Contract basis and is scheduled for a work period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid/BoQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,93,00,000, payable to RO, MoRTH, Hyderabad. The tender fee is ₹82,600, payable to RPAO, MoRTH, Hyderabad. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on 07-Oct-2023 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 28-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM in New Delhi. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-Dec-2023 at 03:00 PM at Transport Bhawan, 1 Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001. The tender reference number is RW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2023-24/009 dt 07.10.2023.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressRoom No. 225, Second Floor, Transport Bhawan, 1 Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Const. Of 4l From Kadur Km 256.530 To Hasnapur Potulamadugu Km..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Of Naliya Narayan Sarosection..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved Shoulders..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Const. Of 4l From Kadur Km 256.530 To Hasnapur Potulamadugu...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Of Naliya Narayan...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More