| Tender Title | NH 167K Krishna River Bridge Approaches: 2x4 Lane Upgrade and Rehabilitation EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2023_MoRTH_775185_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2023-24/008 dt 07.10.2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2023-10-07 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 340 Cr | Tender Location | Telangana , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2023-10-07 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2023-10-07 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2023-10-07 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2023-10-07 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2023-11-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 47200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,40,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Km 79.300 To Km 87.360 And Km 88.437 To Km 93.819 Of Nh 167k Bridge Approaches Of Iconic Bridge Across River Krishna In The State Of Telangana And Andhra Pradesh On Epc Basis.
This tender, published by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, invites bids for the comprehensive Rehabilitation and Upgradation of NH 167K, specifically focusing on the bridge approaches of the iconic Krishna River bridge. The scope of work involves upgrading sections from Km 79.300 to Km 87.360 and Km 88.437 to Km 93.819 to a 2x4 lane configuration with paved shoulders. This significant project, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis, is valued at ₹3,40,00,00,000 and has a stipulated completion period of 730 days. The tender document is available for download from October 7, 2023, with a submission deadline of September 28, 2026, and bids will be opened on September 29, 2026. Key submission requirements include a bid security of ₹3,40,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹47,200. Prospective bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for January 9, 2024, in New Delhi. This tender, identified by reference number RW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2023-24/008, represents a crucial opportunity to contribute to the enhancement of national highway infrastructure in the states of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Room No. 225, Second Floor, Transport Bhawan, 1 Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Iconic Hybrid Cable Stayed And Suspension Bridge Across Krishna..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
Rehabilitation Upgradation Of Four Lane Road With Paved Shoulders In Hingoli..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category