| Tender Title | Hingoli Road Upgradation: NH 461B Four-Lane Expansion with Bridge and ROB Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904708_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/EENH/AKL/2025-26, Dt.07.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 133.53 Cr | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,33,53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rehabilitation Upgradation Of Four Lane Road With Paved Shoulders In Hingoli Town Section Of Nh 461b From Narsi Phata To Junction With Nh 161 At Sawarkheda With Major Bridge Across Kayadhu River And Additional 2 Lane Rob At Lc No.144(b) (from Km. 94.
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Chief Engineer NH (PW) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai, solicits bids for the "Rehabilitation Upgradation of Four Lane road with Paved Shoulders in Hingoli Town section of NH 461B from Narsi Phata to Junction with NH 161 at Sawarkheda with Major Bridge across Kayadhu river and additional 2 lane ROB at LC No.144(B) (From KM. 94.". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Highways, represents a significant infrastructure project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,33,53,00,000 and a proposed work period of 730 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 08-Apr-2026 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 08-Apr-2026 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The tender requires a Fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,33,53,000 payable to the Executive Engineer NHD Akola, and a tender fee of ₹11,800. This is an EPC Contract, a two-cover tender system where Cover 1 will contain Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders should note that Item Wise Technical Evaluation and Two Stage Bidding are not allowed. Pre-bid meeting will be held on 08-May-2026 at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer NH (PW) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai. The tender reference number is 14/EENH/AKL/2025-26, Dt.07.04.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nh (pw) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai |
| Address | Chief Engineer Nh (pw) Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To Two..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Attached As Sbd..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category