| Tender Title | Iconic Hybrid Bridge Construction Across Krishna River on NH-167K, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MoRTH_891865_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2025-26/019 dt 30.12.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-30 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 816.10 Cr | Tender Location | Telangana , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-30 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-30 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-30 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-12-30 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-01-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,16,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Iconic Hybrid Cable Stayed And Suspension Bridge Across Krishna River On Nh -167k (design Chainage Km 87.360 To Km 88.437) In The States Of Telangana And Andhra Pradesh On Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) Basis
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its office of ADG (Central), hereby invites bids for a significant infrastructure project: the Construction of an Iconic Hybrid Cable Stayed and Suspension Bridge Across Krishna River on NH -167K. This critical development, spanning from design chainage km 87.360 to km 88.437, will connect the states of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,16,10,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 1095 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this open tender, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,16,10,000, payable to RO, MoRTH, Hyderabad. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, detailed technical specifications, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from December 30, 2025, 06:30 PM, until September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically by September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for January 30, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Transport Bhawan, 1, Parliament Street, New Delhi, 110 001, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_MoRTH_891865_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/2025-26/019 dt 30.12.2025, represents a substantial opportunity for experienced construction firms to contribute to a landmark infrastructure enhancement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adg (central) |
| Address | Room No. 222, 2ndfloor, Transport Bhawan, 1, Parliament Street, New Delhi, 110 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation To 2 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From..read more
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category