| Tender Title | Balangir-Bhawanipatna Road NH-26 Bridge Construction Project in Odisha (EPC Mode) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_907859_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03 CE NH of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.80 Cr | Tender Location | Balangir , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-08 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-30 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958 And Minor Bridge At Singkhaman Km. 87.790 On Balangir-bhawanipatana Road (nh-26) In The State Of Odisha On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Office of the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, is inviting bids for the significant construction project of a High Level Major Bridge across River Songarh at Km. 97.958 and a Minor Bridge at Singkhaman Km. 87.790, both located on the Balangir-Bhawanipatna Road (NH-26) in the State of Odisha. This crucial infrastructure development will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, with a tender value of ₹27,80,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,80,000. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover encompassing Tender Document Fee, Power of Attorney, Bid Security, and Undertaking, and the second cover containing the complete financial proposal including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between May 8, 2026, and September 24, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted via the Chief Engineer's email address as specified in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The project entails a completion period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This opportunity is a prime civil works contract for bridges, and bidders should adhere strictly to all specifications and requirements outlined in the RFP and NIT document, which is available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha,nirman Soudha,bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km 26.983..read more
Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more
Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Lanth-i At Ch 113/960 Km..read more
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category