| Tender Title | Odisha NH 26 EPC Bridge Construction: Lanth-I & Lanth-II Major Highway Bridges | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_907135_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01 CE NH of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.96 Cr | Tender Location | Balangir , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Lanth-i At Ch 113/960 Km And Lanth -ii At Ch 114/446 Km Of Nh 26 In The State Of Odisha In Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer, National Highways, Odisha, is inviting open tenders for the critical construction of new Major High-Level Bridges. Specifically, this tender pertains to the construction of Lanth-I bridge at Chainage 113/960 Km and Lanth-II bridge at Chainage 114/446 Km of National Highway 26, located in the Balangir district of Odisha. This significant infrastructure project will be executed under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract. The total tender value for this work is estimated at ₹33,96,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, will be available for download from May 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,96,000, payable to the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is also applicable. The bid submission period will commence on May 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, and conclude on September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 03:30 PM, at the Office of the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, via the CE mail address as mentioned in the RFP. Bidders are expected to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising tender document fee, Power of Attorney, Bid Security, and undertaking, and Cover 2 containing all other tender documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are outlined in the RFP document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha,nirman Soudha,bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
Construction Of Tel Bridge With Approaches At Km 126.744 Of Nh-26..read more
Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km 26.983..read more
Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category