Hyderabad Tenders

Looking for Hyderabad Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 1176+ business opportunities, including e-tender Hyderabad Telangana, and Hyderabad Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Hyderabad Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Hyderabad Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsChemical Products+1Energy Oil and Gas

Specialty Lube Oil Supply for 4-Hi Mill Back-up Roll Bearings

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904722, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and concerns the supply of Lube oil for Danoil bearings utilized in the Back-up roll of a 4hi mill. The procurement is being managed by Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani),

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and GasOthers
Ministry Of Railways
Kolkata Lube Oil Supply for Eastern Railway Operations
location_on Malda, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers
location_on Satara, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Supply of Servo Synco Lube Oil for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
location_on Others, Kerala
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Bharat Petroleum Corporation: Supply of Kluber 30 Lube Oil for Kerala Office
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of SS Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Research & Development and specifically the Office of DG (MSS) located in Hyderabad, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of critical Aluminium Alloy 2219 forgings. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939491, pertains to two distinct specifications of forgings: Aluminium

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Visakhapatnam Port Trust
Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Aluminium Alloy Studs for Southern Railway, Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indo Tibetan Border Police
Supply of Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy for Central Armed Police Forces
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsScraps
Instrumentation Limited
Forged Components Supply for Instrumentation Ltd
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Goods

Supply of Multimedia Projector for Defence Research

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically from the Office of the Director General (MSS), located in Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7954410, with a submission window commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:01 PM

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934956, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the supply of **Bed (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **338 units**. The bid will commence on **25-08-2026

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Central Police Organization
Supply of Handicraft Beds for Central Police Organisation
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Basic Education Department
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Furniture Procurement: Beds, Tables, and Seating
location_on Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Department Of Higher Education
Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa
location_on Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Panchayati Raj Department
Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement
location_on Banka, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Panchayati Raj Department
Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department
location_on Madhepura, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods

Procurement of CNC Machine System for HMT Machine Tools

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender is issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, an organization under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7902780, is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a CNC SYSTEM. The tender opens on 14-08-2026 at 10:06 AM and

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Procurement of 1500 ID Card Holders for Defence Research & Development

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically the Office of the DG (NS&M) under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905577, solicits proposals for the procurement of 1500 units of "ID Card Holder (V2) (Q4)". The bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsPaints and Enamels

Indian Air Force Photographic Art and Display Item Procurement

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927315, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 7:22 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The primary objective of this tender is to

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionPaints and Enamels
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Air Force Station Jaisalmer: Runway & Technical Area Repair and Painting Services
location_on Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionPaints and EnamelsCivil Works Others
E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Air Force Station Jaisalmer Runway & Technical Area Infrastructure Repairs and Painting
location_on Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesPaints and Enamels
Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation
Display Board Construction and Wall Painting Services
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersPaints and Enamels
Forest Department
Erumely Range Forest Infrastructure Art Installation Project
location_on Kottayam, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

Household Insecticide Procurement for National Police Academy

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911554, is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation within the Ministry of Home Affairs. The academy, located in Hyderabad, seeks to procure Household Insecticides (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of 600 units. Prospective

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+1Chemical Products
Municipal Corporation
Insecticide Supply for Malaria and Dengue Disease Control in Ulhasnagar
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Household Laundry Detergent Powders IS 4955 Compliant
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Naya Raipur Development Authority
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in Chhattisgarh
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use to Narora Atomic Power Station
location_on Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Supply of Surgical Anaesthesia Silicon Face Masks with Cushion Size 4 for South Central Railway

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, invites bids for the supply of "GTL_MEDICAL_PH.No.47089_SURGICAL_Anaesthesia Silicon Face Mask with Cushion Size - 4." As a Goods tender categorized under Railway related Products, this opportunity is open to Limited tenderers and is located in Secunderabad. The tender

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Health Department
Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks for Haryana Health Department
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of IS 16289 Compliant Surgical Face Masks
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineTextile Apparel and Footwear
Northern Railway
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Anatomical Rubber and Silicon Face Masks for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks and IS 17629 Medical Caps for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsRailway Related Products

Supply of Railway Related Products for South Central Railway

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, Reference Number 82261701C, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad, invites bids for the supply of Railway related Products under the "Goods" tender category. The tender title is "CMS/RH/GNT(PH NO.:22068)".

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Electrical Goods and Equipments

BCH Make Equipment Enclosure Procurement for Defence Production

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872477, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani), located in Hyderabad. The tender pertains to the "PROCUREMENT OF BCH MAKE ENCLOSURES FOR VARIOUS EQUIPMENT," with a total quantity of 30 units, encompassing item

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of BCH Power Contactors, Contact Blocks, and Electronic Timers for Nuclear Power Operations
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Hindustan Copper Limited
Supply of BCH Make DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram Facility
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement
location_on Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Software and IT SolutionsElectronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Navy
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Coolant Equipment and Pump Assembly Supply for Industrial Machinery

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914400, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of one unit of coolant equipment and pump assembly. This procurement opportunity,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Coolant Pump Motor Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Industrial Ceiling Lock Assembly Supply for Northern Railway
location_on Yamunanagar, Haryana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Carbon Brush Assemblies for LHB Coach Wheel Earthing Equipment
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Army
Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsCivil Works Others
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Core Barrel and Drilling Tools Procurement for NMDC DE 710 & DE 810 Operations

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913090, is issued by NMDC Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Steel. The procurement exercise, dated August 14, 2026, will commence on August 14, 2026, at 10:41 AM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The central objective of

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Locomotive Tool Kits for Southern Railway Maintenance
location_on Erode, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsOthers
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Procurement of Bearing Bush (DE) for BHEL Bhopal Bearing Assembly
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Kolkata Procurement: ABB DE & NDE End Shields for Railway Electrical Systems
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
26 Oct 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsCivil And Construction
India Optel Limited
Kirlosker 600TR Chiller De-scaling Services in Dehradun
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+1Software and IT Solutions

Technological Support for Defence Sub-System Design and Development

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912258, is being issued by the Office of DG (MSS) within the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence. Located in Hyderabad, the organization is seeking specialized Technologistic Support for the Design and Development of Sub-Systems. The bid will commence on August 14,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Central Electronics Limited
AI-Powered Unified Government Portal: Design, Implementation, and Operations
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Office Of Director General
Defence Sub-System Design & Development Technologistic Support Services
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+3Aerospace and DefenceConsultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Navy
Indigenous GPS PS1/PS2 Design and Development for MRSAM System
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Ministry Of Railways
Integrated Project Management Information System Implementation for Central Railway
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
ServicesHousekeeping Services+1Facility Management

Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7840075, is being issued by the South Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad, specifically from the ADENFBWP MLY Flash butt welding plant at Moula-Ali, Secunderabad-500040, is inviting bids for a critical "Facility Management Service - Outcome

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Housekeeping Services
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur, Banaskantha
location_on Banaskantha, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesFacility Management Service
Software Technology Parks Of India
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Bhubaneswar
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Facility Management ServicesHousekeeping Services
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Housekeeping ServicesFacility Management ServicesCivil And Architectural Services
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
GoodsPublishing and Printing

Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for NMDC Limited Operations

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender is issued by NMDC Limited, located in Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Steel, for the supply of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and related Printer Consumables (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951225, is open for application from 10:38 AM on August 24, 2026, and will close at

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsPublishing and Printing
Indian Army
Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles for Ministry of Defence
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for Q2
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingElectrical Goods and Equipments
Haryana Government
Supply of Compatible Toner Cartridges and Printer Ink for Karnal District
location_on Karnal, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Publishing and Printing
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane South
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
ServicesMachinery and Tools+2Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural Services

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is seeking proposals for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948441, is specifically a custom bid for services.

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Space Research Organisation
Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
200-Ton Hydraulic Press Procurement for Ministry of Railways
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 30 Ton Hydraulic Jack for Railway Operations
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited
Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
300 Ton Trimming Press Procurement for Armoured Vehicle Manufacturing
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of High Purity Molybdenum Plates

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Office of DG (NS&M) in Hyderabad, invites bids for the supply of **High Purity Molybdenum Plates**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7619997, requires the delivery of a total quantity of four

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Office Of Director General
High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Irel India Limited
High-Purity Alumina Crucible Supply with Specific Dimensions
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
location_on Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialFood Products
Directorate Of Town Panchayats
Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Mecheri Town Panchayat Breakfast Scheme
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of Molybdenum Disulphide Powder to Specification
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

ICU Ventilator Procurement for Healthcare Facilities

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Electronics Corporation of India Limited, presents a requirement for five (5) units of ICU Ventilators (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867035, will commence on August 14, 2026, at 11:24 AM and conclude on September 4,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Hepa Filters for Railway Ventilators
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsHealthcare and Medicine
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Hamilton C2 Ventilator Flow Sensor Procurement for Anantnag Medical College
location_on Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Flow Sensors for Vela Ventilators
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineBuilding Construction
Hll Infra Tech Services Limited
Procurement of 37 Modular ICU Units with Essential Medical Equipment
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsHealthcare and MedicineTextile Apparel and Footwear
National Education Society For Tribal Students
Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Supply and Assembly of Worm Planetary Gear Reducers with Motors and Spare Parts

location_on Hyderabad, Telangana

This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, through the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) located at 500062PO-ECIL, Telangana, under the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7885458, commenced on August 14, 2026, at 11:58 AM and will conclude on September 4, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsScraps
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Installation of Hydraulic Spare Parts for Railway Maintenance
location_on Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Fitment of Godrej Spare Parts for North Central Railway, Allahabad
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Central Board Of Excise And Customs
Supply of Worm Gear Box for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works Ghazipur
location_on Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department
Worm Gear Box Double Reduction Units for Soot Blower Assembly
location_on Kothagudem, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited
Procurement of Inline Planetary Shaft Mounted Gearboxes
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.