NH-34 Shahgarh to Damoh EPC Upgradation to 2-Lane Plus Shoulder in Madhya Pradesh

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 10, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 397.68 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-34 Shahgarh to Damoh EPC Upgradation to 2-Lane Plus Shoulder in Madhya Pradesh
Tender ID2025_MoRTH_863777_1Tender Reference NumberCE-RO/BHP/Tender/05/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-06-10 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 397.68 Cr Tender LocationShahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-34 Shahgarh to Damoh EPC Upgradation to 2-Lane Plus Shoulder in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender ID2025_MoRTH_863777_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE-RO/BHP/Tender/05/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-06-10 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 397.68 Cr
  • Tender LocationShahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-06-10 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-06-10 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-10 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2025-06-10 05:30 PMClarification End Date2025-07-02 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-06-10 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-06-10 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-06-10 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-07-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-10 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 47200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,97,68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch 113/00 To Ch 176/500) To 2-lps In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Chief Engineer - Regional Officer, MoRTH in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, is inviting sealed bids for the upgradation of the Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh section of NH-34, specifically from Chainage 113/00 to Chainage 176/500, to a 2-Lane-Plus-Shoulder (2-LPS) standard. This significant infrastructure project, valued at ₹3,97,68,00,000, will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tender, with reference number CE-RO/BHP/Tender/05/2025-26, is an open tender with two covers. The document download and bid submission period commences on June 10, 2025, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹3,97,68,000 and the tender fee is ₹47,200. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 3, 2025, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer - Regional Officer, MoRTH, Bhopal. The bid opening date is September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The estimated work period is 730 days, and the bid validity is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer - Regional Officer, Morth
Address2nd Floor, Nirman Bhawan, Arera Hills, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Upgradation Of Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of Nh-135bd..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Upgradation Of Tikamgarh Badagon Ghuwara Shahgarh Section..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Upgradation Of Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Upgradation Of Tikamgarh Badagon Ghuwara Shahgarh...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More