| Tender Title | Authority's Engineer Consultancy for NH-34 Two-Lane Road Upgradation in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_914577_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/Bhopal/Tender/AE/04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch 113/00 To Ch 176/500) To Two Lane With Paved Shoulders In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bhopal, invites sealed bids for consultancy services as Authority's Engineer for the supervision of the upgradation of the Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh section of NH-34 (from Ch 113/00 to Ch 176/500) to a two-lane road with paved shoulders in the State of Madhya Pradesh, executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) Mode. This Open Tender is being issued with Tender Reference Number RO/Bhopal/Tender/AE/04/2026-27. The e-publishing date for this tender is 25th June 2026, with document downloads commencing on the same date and concluding on 8th September 2026 at 5:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from 31st July 2026 at 5:00 PM until 8th September 2026 at 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 20th July 2026 at 2:00 PM at the Regional Office, MoRTH, Bhopal. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 12:30 PM at the same venue. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000, payable to 002192 Regional Pay and Accounts Office Bhopal, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal. The work is anticipated to be completed within 730 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and bid submission procedures are available in the tender documents, which include the NIT Document and the RFP document. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Office, Morth, Bhopal |
| Address | Regional Office, Morth, 2nd Floor, Nirman Bhawan, Arera Hills, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh -462011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Jirapur-khilchipur And Biaora-sironj..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Upgradation Of Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category