| Tender Title | Consultancy for Detailed Project Report: NH-752B Overlay & NH-347C Bridge Upgrades in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923662_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/BPL/Tender/DPR/08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jirapur-khilchipur, Biaora-sironj , Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Jirapur-khilchipur And Biaora-sironj Sections Of Nh-752b And Upgradation Of 06 Existing Bridges/culverts On Nh-347c In The State Of Madhya Pradesh.
The Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids for Consultancy Services for Detailed Project Report (DPR) Preparation for the Overlay, Strengthening, and Improvement (OTI) of Jirapur-Khilchipur and Biaora-Sironj Sections of NH-752B, along with the Upgradation of 06 Existing Bridges/Culverts on NH-347C in the State of Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_923662_1 and Tender Reference Number RO/BPL/Tender/DPR/08/2026-27, is a two-cover bid process. The total tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline to DDO Code - 203945-SE, Civil, Bhopal, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹39,00,000, payable to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bhopal, with an option for payment via Bank Guarantee or NTRP. Bidders are advised that the document download period commenced on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on October 07, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period starts on September 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closes on October 07, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location to address any queries. The period of work is stipulated at 150 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. Further details, including eligibility criteria and scope of work, are available in the RFP document and NIT document for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Office Morth Bhopal |
| Address | 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Up-gradation To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category