| Tender Title | NH-539 Madhya Pradesh: 75km Flexible Pavement Upgrade to 2-Lane with Paved Shoulders via EPC | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MoRTH_854576_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE-RO/BHP/Tender/03/2024-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-04-16 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 499.52 Cr | Tender Location | Orchha Tikamgarh Shahgarh Nh-539 , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-03-26 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-03-26 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-04-16 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-03-26 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2025-04-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,99,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Flexible Pavement From Km 0.000 (orchha) To Km 75.000 (length 75.000 Km) On Orchha Tikamgarh Shahgarh Nh-539 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer Regional Officer, MoRTH Bhopal, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: CE-RO/BHP/Tender/03/2024-25) for the critical infrastructure project of upgrading the existing intermediate lane flexible pavement to a 2-lane configuration with paved shoulders. This significant undertaking spans from Km 0.000 (Orchha) to Km 75.000, covering a total length of 75.000 Km on the Orchha Tikamgarh Shahgarh NH-539 in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Mode. The tender documents are available for download from March 26, 2025, 05:30 PM, with the submission period commencing on April 16, 2025, 05:30 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹4,99,52,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,99,52,000 and a tender fee of ₹59,000. This project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and requires a 2-cover bidding process, encompassing technical and financial proposals. The work is slated for completion within 720 days. Further details regarding the project scope, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available within the tender documents, which include the NIT, GAD, RFP Document, Agreement, Detailed Project Report, Plan and Profile parts, BOQ, Technical Schedules, and e-Bank Guarantee details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Regional Officer, Morth Bhopal |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Nirman Bhawan, Arera Hills, Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Of Naliya Narayan Sarosection..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To Two..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category