| Tender Title | NH 41 Gujarat: 2-Lane Road Upgradation with Paved Shoulders, Naliya to Narayan Sarovar Section (EPC) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_908645_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH12014/03/2026GJ/ZONE-WEST |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 315.25 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-26 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 40000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Of Naliya Narayan Sarosection From Design Km 220.773 To Km 288.987 Of Nh 41 In The State Of Gujarat On Epc Mode.
This tender, Reference Number RW/NH12014/03/2026GJ/ZONE-WEST, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, represented by CE West Zone, for the crucial upgradation of the Naliya Narayan Sarovar section of NH 41 in Gujarat. The scope of work involves the conversion to a 2-lane carriageway with paved shoulders, spanning from design kilometer 220.773 to 288.987, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. This significant infrastructure project has a stipulated work period of 730 days and an estimated tender value of ₹3,15,25,00,000. The tendering process is an open tender with two covers, requiring the submission of technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial proposal in Cover 2. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from May 26, 2026, 02:30 PM to September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted from July 24, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,15,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹40,000. All submissions and queries should adhere to the deadlines and specifications outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce West Zone |
| Address | Transport Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more
Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved Shoulders..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To Two..read more
Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category