| Tender Title | Bagasara-Una NH-351K Roadway Widening and Paved Shoulder Construction in Gujarat (Hybrid Annuity Mode) | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MoRTH_877249_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-12014/136/2024/GJ/Zone-V |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-17 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 563.40 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-12 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-12 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-17 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 60000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,63,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.000 To Km 48.742 And Km 61.732 To Km 102.284 Of Bagasara-una Section Of Nh-351k In The State Of Gujarat On Hybrid Annuity Mode
This tender, reference number RW/NH-12014/136/2024/GJ/Zone-V, is an Open Tender invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by CE (West Zone) with its office located at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. The primary objective of this tender is the "Upgradation to 2 Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of Bagasara-Una Section of NH-351K in the State of Gujarat on Hybrid Annuity Mode." The estimated tender value is ₹5,63,40,00,000, and the work is to be completed within a period of 730 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,63,00,000, payable to RPAO(NH) at Mumbai. A tender fee of ₹60,000 is also applicable, payable to RPAO(NH) at Mumbai. The tender documents, including technical specifications and drawings, are available for download from 12-Sep-2025 at 06:30 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 17-Oct-2025 at 12:00 PM and 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BoQ. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-Oct-2025 at 11:00 AM at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. Further details regarding tenderer class and other specific requirements are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (west Zone) |
| Address | Transport Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una Road..read more
Construction And Upgradation Of Existing 2l.ps To 4l With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Upgradation To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders With Divided Carriageway From..read more
Construction And Upgradation Of Existing 2l.ps To 4l With Paved Shoulder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category