| Tender Title | Khambha-Una Road Short Term Maintenance: NH-351K Km 65-77 Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916350_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.78 Cr | Tender Location | Khambha , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,77,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una Road In The State Of Gujarat.
This tender, Reference Number 12 of 2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically through the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Rajkot. The work entails the Short Term Maintenance of NH-351K, covering Km. 65/00 to 77/900 of the Khambha-Una Road within the state of Gujarat. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹1,77,57,330, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 7, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,77,600 are required. Bidders must submit their technical documents in PDF format in Cover 1 and their Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format in Cover 2. This tender is categorized under Civil Works - Highways and is aimed at ensuring the upkeep and functionality of a significant national highway segment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km...read more
Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya - Narayan..read more
Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category