| Tender Title | NH-151K Porbandar to Charpatiya Road Short Term Maintenance and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916353_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.93 Cr | Tender Location | Porbandar , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,93,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km. 0/00 To 43/200 In The State Of Gujarat
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Rajkot, hereby invites bids for the "Short Term Maintenance work on NH-151K Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km. 0/00 to 43/200 in the State of Gujarat." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 13 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_916353_1, pertains to Civil Works - Highways and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,93,13,766. The contract is for a duration of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of July 7, 2026, at 06:35 PM, with the download end date set for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 7, 2026, at 06:35 PM, and must conclude by September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹12,000 is required, payable to the Bharatkosh Portal, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,93,200 is to be submitted, payable to the Exe Eng NH Division Rajkot. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 07:00 PM, to be held at the Superintending Engineer, NH Circle, Gandhinagar. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road,
 Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work Between Km. 65/200 To 67/600,83/600 To 88/600,112/800..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 454.000 To Ch 470.900 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category